SINGLES 

FINALS

[1] (USA) John Isner DEFEATS Q (AUS) Matthew Ebden                6-3 7-6 (4)

SEMI-FINALS

Q (AUS) Matthew Ebden DEFEATS (GER) Peter Gojowczyk                           6-3 6-3

[1] (USA) John Isner DEFEATS (USA) Bjorn Fratangelo   6-2 6-4

 

QUARTER-FINALS

[1] (USA) John Isner DEFEATS (USA) Dennis Novikov                                                                  6-4 6-4

(GER) Peter Gojowczyk   DEFEATS [2] (CRO) Ivo Karlovic                                                           7-6(5) 6-7(1) 7-6(4)           

Q (AUS) Matthew Ebden DEFEATS (GER)   Tobias Kamke                                                            4-6 7-6(6) 6-4     

 (USA) Bjorn Fratangelo DEFEATS [4] (FRA) Pierre-Hugues Herbert          6-2 5-7 6-4

 

ROUND OF 16

[1] (USA) John Isner DEFEATS Q (AUS) Sam Groth                                                                      6-2 6-4 

(2) (CRO) Ivo Karlovic DEFEATS (USA) Denis Kudla                                                                     6-4 6-4 

(GER) Tobias Kamke DEFEATS [3] (FRA) Adrian Mannarino                                                          7-6(5) 7-5             

[4] (FRA) Pierre-Hugues Herbert DEFEATS (ESP) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras                             7-5 2-6 6-3

Q (AUS )Matthew Ebden DEFEATS [6] (SVK) Lukas Lacko                                                             6-1 7-6(2)

(USA) Bjorn Fratangelo DEFEATS (AUS) Akira Santillan                                                                7-6(3) 3-6 6-1     

(GER) Peter Gojowczyk   DEFEATS (RUS) Konstantin Kravchuk                                                     2-6 6-4 6-4           

(USA) Dennis Novikov DEFEATS Q (CAN) Frank Dancevic                                                              6-3 6-2 

 

ROUND OF 32

 (RUS) Konstantin Kravchuk DEFEATS [5] (DOM) Victor Estrella Burgos                                         6-4 6-4

[6] (SVK) Lukas Lacko DEFEATS (USA) Reilly Opelka                                                                    7-6(7) 6-4             

Q (CAN) Frank Dancevic  DEFEATS [7] (USA) Tennys Sandgren                                                     6-7(5) 6-3 6-2     

(USA) Bjorn Fratangelo DEFEATS [8] (UKR) Illya Marchenko                                                         7-6(2) 1-6 6-4     

Q (AUS) Matthew Ebden DEFEATS WC (USA) Rajeev Ram                                                             6-1 6-4 

(GER) Peter Gojowczyk DEFEATS WC (USA) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski                                               6-3 6-3 

Q (AUS) Sam Groth DEFEATS Q (USA) Austin Krajicek                                                                  6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3                 

(GER) Tobias Kamke DEFEATS (USA) Taylor Fritz                                                                         6-3 6-3 

(USA) Denis Kudla DEFEATS (USA)Mitchell Krueger                                                                       6-4 5-7 6-0           

(ESP) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras DEFEATS (USA) Stefan Kozlov                                                     6-2 7-6(5)             

(USA) Dennis NovikovDEFEATS (SUI) Marco Chiudinelli                                                                  6-1 6-3 

(AUS) Akira Santillan DEFEATS WC (USA) Michael Mmoh                                                                6-1 6-2 

 

2ND ROUND QUALIFYING

(AUS) Matthew Ebden DEFEATS [1] (IND) Ramkumar Ramanathan                                                 4-6 6-1 7-5           

[2] (AUS) Sam Groth DEFEATS WC (USA) William Blumberg                                                           6-2 6-4 

(CAN) Frank Dancevic DEFEATS [4] (AUS) Andrew Whittington                                                      3-6 6-3 7-6(9)     

(USA) Austin Krajicek DEFEATS [6] (AUS) John-Patrick Smith                                                        6-4 6-4 

 

1ST ROUND QUALIFYING

[1] (IND) Ramkumar Ramanathan DEFEATS WC (USA) Christopher Eubanks                                    6-4 3-6 6-1           

[2] (AUS) Sam Groth DEFEATS (ITA) Alessandro Bega                                                                    6-2 6-3 

(USA) Austin Krajicek DEFEATS [3] (USA) Tim Smyczek                                                                 7-6(4) 6-3

[4] AUS  Andrew Whittington DEFEATS (USA) Evan King                                                                7-5 6-0 

WC (USA) William Blumberg DEFEATS [5] (IRL) James McGee                                                        7-6(5) 6-4             

[6](AUS) John-Patrick Smith DEFEATS (AUS) Alex Bolt                                                                   6-4 6-3 

(AUS) Matthew Ebden  DEFEATS [7] (GBR) Brydan Klein                                                                3-6 6-0 6-4           

(CAN) Frank Dancevic DEFEATS [8] (ESA) Marcelo Arevalo                                                             3-6 6-1 6-4

 

DOUBLES 

FINALS

[1] (PAK) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/ (USA) Rajeev Ram DEFEATS (AUS) Matt Reid/ (AUS) John-Patrick Smith 6-4 4-6 10-7

SEMI-FINALS

[1] (PAK) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/ (USA) Rajeev Ram DEFEATS [3] (AUS) Sam Groth/ (IND) Leander Paes 4-6 7-6 (6) 11-9

(AUS) Matt Reid/ (AUS) John-Patrick Smith DEFEATS (AUS) Alex Bolt/ (AUS) Andrew Whittington

6-2 4-6 10-5        

QUARTER-FINALS

[1] (PAK) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/ (USA) Rajeev Ram DEFEATS (ESP) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/ (MEX) Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela 6-1 6-2               

(AUS) Alex Bolt/ (AUS) Andrew Whittington DEFEATS [2] (MEX) Santiago Gonzalez/ (USA) Scott Lipsky

6-3 7-5 

[3] (AUS) Sam Groth/ (IND) Leander Paes DEFEATS (NED) Welsey Koolhof/ (NZL) Artem Sitak 6-4 6-1           

(AUS)Matt Reid/ (AUS) John-Patrick Smith DEFEATS [4] (IND) Purav Raja/ (IND) Divij Sharan 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 

 

ROUND OF 16

[1] (PAK) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/ (USA) Rajeev Ram DEFEATS (DOM) Victor Estrella Burgos/ (VEN) Roberto Maytin 6-0 6-0                

[2] (MEX) Santiago Gonzalez/ (USA) Scott Lipsky DEFEATS (USA) Taylor Fritz/ (USA) Mitchell Krueger            

6-3 7-5 

[3] (AUS) Sam Groth/ (IND) Leander Paes DEFEATS (SUI) Marco Chiudinelli/ (FRA) Adrian Mannarino

6-3 7-6(2)             

[4] (IND) Purav Raja/ (IND) Divij Sharan DEFEATS (RUS) Konstantin Kravchuk/ (UKR) Illya Marchenko

7-5 6-3 

(AUS) Alex Bolt/ (AUS) Andrew Whittington DEFEATS (USA) Austin Krajicek/ (MEX) Gerardo Lopez Villasenor 6-3 6-4          

(NED) Wesley Koolhof/ (NZL) Artem Sitak DEFEATS (IND) Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/ (FRA) Hugo Nys

7-5 4-6 10-3        

(ESP) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/ (MEX) Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela DEFEATS (THA)Sanchai Ratiwatana/ (THA) Sonchat Ratiwatana

4-6 6-3 10-7        

(AUS) Matt Reid/ (AUS) John-Patrick Smith DEFEATS (TPE) Cheng-Peng Hsieh/ (TPE) Hsien-Yin Peng

4-6 6-4 22-20